Upcoming Events

 

 
APR
15
 

Sat, April 15
Iola Trail Run

register
 
MAY
06
 

Sat, May 6
Pigeon River Classic

register
 
JUN
24
 

Sat, June 24
Two Hearted Trail Run

register
 
JUL
08
 

Sat, July 8
Waugoshance Trail Marathon

register
 
JUL
22
 

Sat, July 22
Grand Island Trail Marathon

register
 
AUG
05
 

Sat, August 5
Tahqua Trail Run

register
 
SEP
17
 

Sun, September 17
Conserve School Trail Run

register
 
NOV
04
 

Sat, November 4
Treetops Trifecta

register

Sponsors


Nutritional Support

honeystinger


Location Support

usfs


Snowshoe Sponsor


nothernlite-white

 sls3 logo
 merrell
 Series Sponsor 
 ts2017
treetopsresort
GCTB

Videos

  

environmentalpolicy
waugmarathon
waughalfmarathon

Awards

  • image
  • image
  • image
Previous Next

Who's Online

We have 36 guests and no members online

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Grand Island

Topics
Top Story

Grand Island Trail Marathon

Grand Island Trail Marathon

Grand Island 50K, Marathon & Half Marathon Munising, Michigan July 22, 2017   Held in cooperation with the U.S. Forest Service. "The water of Lake Superior... Read more...

Sponsors

Sponsors

 The Munsing Visitors Bureau provides the Grand Island Trail Marathon with key advertising & marketing support.  The US Forest Service manages all recreational... Read more...

Artists & Awards

Awards Philosophy We seek out exceptional U.P. artists to craft our awards. This is done not only to honor their profession and its critical place in our culture, but also to contribute more substantially... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon Results Listing

      2016    Searchable results for all events 2015 Searchable results for all events 2014 Searchable... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Tahqua Trail Run

Topics
Top Story

Tahqua Trail Run

Tahqua Trail Run

  Tahqua Trail Run 25K & 10K Tahquamenon Falls State Park Paradise, Michigan August 5, 2017   "Although this is the first race of its kind I've ever done,... Read more...

Tahqua Trail Run Race Results

2015 Search Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2014 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2013 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2012 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com)... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Waugoshance

Topics
Top Story

Waugoshance Trail Marathon

Waugoshance Trail Marathon

  Waugoshance Trail Marathon Half Marathon & Marathon Relay  Emmet County, Michigan July 8, 2017   The course follows a remarkable section of... Read more...

Waugoshance Race Results

2016 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2015 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2014 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2013 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com)... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Treetops Trifecta

Topics
Top Story

Treetops Trifecta

Treetops Trifecta

Treetops Trifecta 5K, Hill Climb & Half Marathon Gaylord, Michigan November 4-5, 2017   Join us for a weekend of remarkable trail running at Gaylord's Treetops... Read more...

Race Results

2016 Complete results on via SuperiorTiming.com Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Conserve

Topics
Top Story

Conserve School Trail Run

Conserve School Trail Run

  Conserve School Half Marathon & 5K Land O'Lakes, WI September 17, 2017 This event is a collaboration between Great Lakes Endurance and The Conserve School, who... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Iola

Topics
Top Story

Iola Trail Run

Iola Trail Run

Iola Trail Run 15K & 5K Iola, Wisconsin April 15, 2017 Great Lakes Endurance introduced the Iola Trail Run in 2011 and it has quickly become a favorite trail race on... Read more...

Iola Trail Run Race Results

2016 Searchable Results 2015 Searchable Results 2014 Searchable results 2011 15K Trail Run Results Overall Age Group   5K Trail Run Results... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Iola Twilight

Topics
Top Story

Iola Twilight Snowshoe Race Results

2017 Click here for results 2016     2015 2014 All Results(website) 2013 All Results(pdf) 2012 All Results(pdf) Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Tahquamenon Snowshoe

Topics
Top Story

Tahqua Snowshoe Race

Tahqua Snowshoe Race

Tahquamenon Snowshoe Race 5K & 10K Upper Tahquamenon Falls Paradise, Michigan February 18, 2017 The Tahquamenon River basin in Michigan's Upper Peninsula receives epic... Read more...

Tahquamenon Snowshoe Results

2017 Complete Results 2016 Complete Results 2015 Complete Results 2014  Complete Results 2013 Complete Results 2012 Complete Results 2011 Complete... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Pigeon River Classic

Topics
Top Story

Pigeon River Classic

Pigeon River Classic

Pigeon River Classic Half Marathon, 10K & 5K One Mile Kid's Race & 5K Walk Olen Park, Clintonville, Wisconsin May 6, 2017 A Classic Spring Road Race All races... Read more...

2016 Results

Read more...

2015 Results

Read more...

2013 Results

Results for the 2013 Pigeon River Classic can be downloaded here (PDF). Read more...

2012 Results

Results for the 2012 Pigeon River Classic can be found here. Read more...

2011 Results

Click here for results. Read more...

2010 Results

Click Here to see the 2010 Results.     Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Two Hearted Trail Run

Topics
Top Story

Two Hearted Trail Run

Two Hearted Trail Run

Two Hearted Trail Run 50K, Marathon & Half Marathon Paradise, MI June 24. 2017   Located in the remote, wild northeastern Upper Peninsula of Michigan,... Read more...

Race Results

2016 SuperiorTiming.com (link)   2015 MyRaceResult (link) Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon and Half Marathon Marathon

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011


Results By Superior Timing LLC


Men: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Traci Falbo Charlestown IN

92

39

1

3:20:48.1

3:20:53.7

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kat Bruck Western Springs IL

46

18

22

4:17:03.1

4:17:05.6

2

Katy Hollobaugh Dexter MI

143

17

83

5:25:28.1

5:25:37.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Abbie Debiak Marquette MI

70

24

2

3:28:54.6

3:29:09.5

2

Laura Meeker Traverse City MI

234

23

3

3:39:18.1

3:39:24.6

3

Jayme Murray Marquette MI

243

27

5

3:55:37.2

3:55:52.7

4

Elizabeth Shy Fife Lake MI

321

22

9

4:03:25.7

4:03:33.1

5

Stephanie Scott Shelby Twp MI

314

21

10

4:04:42.9

4:04:56.6

6

Mary Hoksbergen Traverse City MI

141

27

12

4:06:25.1

4:06:31.7

7

Lisa Reitz Littleton CO

280

29

13

4:07:43.3

4:07:51.6

8

Tara Laase Marquette MI

187

29

14

4:09:13.1

4:09:29.2

9

Abbie Hawkes Salt Lake City UT

130

27

16

4:10:08.8

4:10:26.4

10

Ellen Frondorf Cincinnati OH

101

25

48

4:42:27.7

4:42:43.1

11

Jessica Hamrick East Lansing MI

127

28

56

4:49:30.4

4:49:41.4

12

Erin Roberts Mount Prospect IL

289

29

58

4:53:41.4

4:54:02.2

13

Sara Romito Denver CO

294

26

61

4:54:06.0

4:54:06.2

14

Michaella Jensen Ishpeming MI

161

25

72

5:03:53.1

5:04:05.4

15

Lindsay Arnold Jackson TN

7

22

73

5:05:29.9

5:05:37.3

16

Rachel Fortin Dublin OH

98

23

77

5:13:51.2

5:14:03.4

17

Brynn Irish Marquette MI

151

21

92

5:51:50.3

5:52:04.1

18

Miti Gupta Cheboygan MI

120

28

102

6:36:35.1

6:36:51.3

19

Chelsea Decoe Marquette MI

71

25

105

7:22:25.5

7:22:40.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Gala Malherbe Marquette MI

213

37

4

3:45:44.6

3:45:54.3

2

Elizabeth Levine Wheaton IL

201

38

7

3:56:34.7

3:56:46.3

3

Andrea Stack Charleston IL

331

30

11

4:05:29.3

4:05:35.3

4

Kim Parlato Marquette MI

265

37

15

4:09:26.6

4:09:35.6

5

Brandi Kraus Temperance MI

185

31

23

4:17:39.7

4:17:42.5

6

Kathleen Norkol Superior WI

250

37

30

4:19:53.5

4:20:00.3

7font>

Nicci Schmidt Monona WI

305

34

37

4:28:26.8

4:28:34.6

8

Danielle Lamb Northville MI

191

35

38

4:28:21.9

4:28:38.8

9

Heidi Frei Lansing MI

88

31

42

4:32:30.3

4:32:44.5

10

Rhonda Bacher Merrill WI

12

33

45

4:36:28.8

4:36:43.7

11

Amanda Tichacek Decatur GA

349

37

46

4:41:40.5

4:41:49.9

12

Briana Woolfall Denver CO

379

34

60

4:54:00.9

4:54:05.9

13

Erica Liedtke Urbana IA

202

36

63

4:56:17.8

4:56:34.8

14

Jamie Gary Jackson MS

107

33

64

4:57:45.0

4:58:01.8

15

Alanna Garrison-Kast Jackson NJ

106

34

71

5:03:29.6

5:03:40.8

16

Sarah Heiden Whitefish Bay WI

132

30

75

5:13:22.2

5:13:37.6

17

Kelly Kohler Traverse City MI

180

34

76

5:13:40.6

5:13:46.9

18

Kathleen McElhannon Ridgeville SC

229

37

81

5:22:12.5

5:22:21.6

19

Debbie Satala Grand Rapids MI

300

34

87

5:33:09.4

5:33:27.0

20

Susan Spaulding Petaluma CA

327

37

91

5:44:59.1

5:45:14.3

21

Staci Latham Lansing MI

194

31

94

5:53:33.4

5:53:44.5

22

Stefanie Baier Plymouth MI

13

38

101

6:23:29.2

6:23:42.0

23

Bonnie Verran Linden MI

360

36

103

6:51:19.3

6:51:40.7

24

Rachel Urbaniak Northville MI

358

33

104

7:21:57.0

7:22:10.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kathleen Weiland Belgium WI

373

44

6

3:55:53.1

3:56:07.4

2

Jennifer Baldwin Marquette MI

16

43

8

4:00:18.2

4:00:27.4

3

Ann Wagar Gaylord MI

364

45

17

4:12:59.1

4:13:02.9

4

Joanne Moss Asheville NC

242

45

18

4:13:11.4

4:13:15.3

5

Courtney Barden Peterson Hawley PA

18

44

20

4:16:18.1

4:16:27.4

6

Marlene O'Laney Sault Ste. Marie ON

254

46

21

4:16:49.4

4:17:03.7

7

Pam McBride Kalamazoo MI

225

48

24

4:18:08.3

4:18:16.8

8

Cindy Owen Galesburg MI

263

44

25

4:18:08.4

4:18:16.8

9

Sherrie Mann Plainwell MI

215

46

26

4:18:09.9

4:18:18.2

10

Belinda Young Chatsworth GA

380

42

27

4:18:33.4

4:18:39.5

11

Lisa Laenen White Lake MI

189

44

28

4:18:47.9

4:19:04.4

12

Kt Tomey Ann Arbor MI

353

42

29

4:19:10.3

4:19:22.0

13

Elizabeth Neely Oak Park IL

245

40

33

4:25:01.8

4:25:14.2

14

Laura McCormick Madison WI

227

40

34

4:25:39.3

4:25:56.4

15

Sarai Shoup Ann Arbor MI

320

45

36

4:28:19.9

4:28:32.1

16

Laura Heimburger Wheaton IL

133

43

40

4:32:13.8

4:32:25.9

17

Sharon Marcadis Folsom CA

217

42

41

4:32:21.1

4:32:33.1

18

Sue Thompson Plymouth MI

346

48

43

4:34:11.0

4:34:11.0

19

Susan Helfrich Chicago IL

136

40

44

4:35:26.6

4:35:36.7

20

Nancy Wampach Woodstock IL

367

43

49

4:45:12.4

4:45:30.3

21

Andrea Eisenberg Bloomfield MI

83

48

50

4:45:24.7

4:45:37.4

22

Tricia Kissinger Appleton WI

175

43

54

4:49:02.5

4:49:16.9

23

Cheryl Unger Vestaburg MI

356

40

55

4:49:19.1

4:49:23.0

24

Sue Hedding Edgerton WI

131

46

57

4:50:33.0

4:50:46.0

25

Nikki Lamonica North Kingstown RI

384

43

62

4:55:52.9

4:56:05.0

26

Alicia Digirolamo Ortonville MI

72

46

67

4:59:04.5

4:59:13.3

27

Joanne Lindsay Cedarburg WI

203

47

69

5:01:10.9

5:01:27.0

28

Jacquelyn Doyel Shawnee KS

74

42

74

5:10:35.8

5:10:44.6

29

Kris Verschoor Farmington MI

362

47

78

5:18:14.8

5:18:28.2

30

Lorie Hemphill Peshtigo WI

137

49

80

5:22:14.4

5:22:19.2

31

Paula McMartin Whitmore Lake MI

232

48

84

5:26:58.6

5:27:18.2

32

Laurie Lindstrom Manistique MI

204

48

86

5:29:43.5

5:30:03.1

33

Molly Person Chicago IL

271

41

88

5:35:22.8

5:35:33.3

34

April Crunk Montevallo AL

63

44

93

5:52:28.3

5:52:48.2

35

Pamela Morici West Bend WI

241

47

100

6:13:30.6

6:13:35.5

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sherry Schwabenlender Cedar Grove WI

309

50

19

4:13:52.7

4:14:06.7

2

Nancy Marquette Owatonna MN

219

53

31

4:20:21.0

4:20:35.2

3

Mary Schmeling Marquette MI

302

55

32

4:20:34.7

4:20:48.3

4

Joyce Kortze Rockford IL

182

51

35

4:26:54.1

4:27:04.4

5

Carol Wilson Rockford IL

377

58

39

4:30:45.2

4:30:55.4

6

Noel Gannett Glenwood Springs CO

104

50

47

4:42:00.4

4:42:08.9

7

Mary Jo Johnson Ogdensburg WI

165

57

51

4:46:34.4

4:46:41.9

8

Elizabeth Bailey Milford MI

15

50

52

4:48:47.1

4:49:00.0

9

Kathy Barton Greenville OH

20

55

53

4:48:50.9

4:49:05.1

10

Camille Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI

97

57

59

4:53:56.5

4:54:03.3

11

Deb Pearson Lake City MI

268

54

65

4:58:09.6

4:58:19.6

12

Donna Thackwray Morganton NC

343

52

66

4:58:49.2

4:58:58.8

13

Sue Imig Lapeer MI

150

53

68

5:01:06.8

5:01:16.9

14

Cathy Drexler Milwaukee WI

76

50

70

5:01:10.8

5:01:27.0

15

Melody Stonier Peoria IL

335

59

82

5:22:51.4

5:22:56.0

16

Cindy Metcalf Broken Arrow OK

236

54

85

5:29:43.7

5:30:02.8

17

Laura Sanchez China Spring TX

299

51

89

5:40:52.5

5:41:00.9

18

Ella MacLean Cadillac MI

209

53

95

6:02:45.8

6:02:55.6

19

Cynthia Manestar Frankfort IL

214

51

96

6:03:49.5

6:04:08.5

20

Sharon Passarella Burbank IL

266

52

97

6:03:50.1

6:04:08.6

21

Sally Gordon Philadelphia PA

117

56

98

6:12:30.6

6:12:38.2

22

Cyn Vavasour Waterloo ON

359

55

99

6:12:31.2

6:12:38.3

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Linda Klute Downers Grove IL

178

62

79

5:21:04.9

5:21:21.3

2

Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI

29

62

90

5:41:01.1

5:41:09.1

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Eric Houghton Traverse City MI

145

32

1

2:49:55.9

2:49:59.2

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jd Niergarth Alpena MI

247

15

60

4:00:25.8

4:00:36.9

2

Abe Lovelace Ortonville MI

205

19

110

4:28:25.5

4:28:36.7

3

Cody Anderson Roscoe IL

2

18

113

4:30:11.4

4:30:18.6

4

Jack Dapo Westerville OH

67

19

130

4:42:47.5

4:43:04.9

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Matthew Skarzynski Baltimore MD

324

27

2

3:01:09.6

3:01:12.6

2

John Craig Chicago IL

59

28

7

3:14:40.0

3:14:41.2

3

Tyler Kempema Jenison MI

172

25

15

3:22:57.0

3:23:01.3

4

John Atchison Dekalb IL

10

26

20

3:28:56.4

3:29:01.0

5

Tim Hales Caledonia MI

125

27

22

3:31:53.7

3:32:00.1

6

Trevor Strandh Boone NC

337

24

27

3:34:49.3

3:34:56.0

7

Jeffrey Spencer Leadville CO

329

29

28

3:35:15.1

3:35:33.6

8

Michael Wargo Bay Village OH

369

23

29

3:37:32.7

3:37:39.8

9

Andres Ardila Huntley IL

6

26

31

3:37:50.6

3:37:55.4

10

Brandon Kleeves Grand Rapids MI

177

24

32

3:41:22.0

3:41:28.3

11

Peter Scholtz Minneapolis MN

307

29

37

3:44:43.7

3:44:55.3

12

Jeffrey Sirmons Brandon FL

323

27

44

3:49:07.4

3:49:11.3

13

David Carlisle Lexington VA

50

29

46

3:49:47.9

3:50:01.6

14

William Ward Traverse City MI

368

22

47

3:49:59.7

3:50:09.9

15

Scott Spencer Jackson MI

330

27

55

3:56:06.4

3:56:24.6

16

Bradley Sheehan Chicago IL

317

28

56

3:57:29.1

3:57:34.1

17

Nathan Bender Holland MI

26

26

61

4:01:42.2

4:01:47.3

18

Jesse Lycan Columbus OH

208

23

68

4:06:16.1

4:06:27.8

19

Vincent Caruso Ann Arbor MI

52

20

71

4:07:39.1

4:07:53.3

20

Chris Potterpin Lansing MI

277

28

75

4:10:38.2

4:10:48.9

21

Christopher Bailey Milford MI

14

22

76

4:10:35.0

4:10:49.2

22

Kirk Dapo Westerville OH

68

28

95

4:20:09.5

4:20:23.7

23

Jesse Robbins Muskegon MI

285

22

105

4:27:31.6

4:27:35.4

24

Ross Schwartz Columbus OH

310

22

114

4:30:18.1

4:30:31.8

25

Brock Jensen Ishpeming MI

158

29

162

5:03:52.9

5:04:05.4

26

Robert Pligge Whitefish Bay WI

276

29

167

5:13:21.7

5:13:37.1

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Christopher Westerkamp Big Rapids MI

374

32

4

3:09:52.2

3:09:56.9

2

Andrew Rickauer Marquette MI

283

39

5

3:12:42.9

3:12:46.7

3

Ben Playfoot Plymouth MI

275

36

6

3:13:55.0

3:14:00.7

4

Jason Fedchak Chicago IL

94

34

14

3:22:01.1

3:22:06.4

5

Shawn Hansen Kalamazoo MI

129

33

17

3:25:36.4

3:25:41.3

6

Jonathan Hansen Novi MI

128

36

18

3:25:35.9

3:25:41.3

7

Heath Buggs Singapore SINGAPORE

47

34

23

3:32:42.5

3:33:03.9

8

Adam Cox Schaller IA

58

33

24

3:33:51.2

3:33:56.8

9

Tyler Behrends Duluth MN

24

32

26

3:34:17.4

3:34:27.4

10

Joe Koltak Galloway OH

181

34

35

3:43:27.9

3:43:38.4

11

Phil Hoechst Denver CO

139

30

48

3:51:19.0

3:51:26.2

12

Robert Train, III Pittsboro NC

354

38

52

3:54:20.9

3:54:33.7

13

Matthew Hubbard Pleasant Ridge MI

147

38

62

4:01:45.6

4:01:56.1

14

Matt Elser Lansing MI

87

30

63

4:01:58.2

4:02:13.4

15

Kyle Irwin Crystal Lake IL

153

35

64

4:02:15.6

4:02:26.6

16

Carlos Martinez Spearfish SD

222

37

69

4:06:27.5

4:06:29.0

17

Troy Feustel Apple Valley MN

95

36

79

4:11:08.2

4:11:27.5

18

Ryan Szaroleta Lake Orion MI

341

32

86

4:18:15.3

4:18:31.0

19

Matt Duncan Sudbury ON

80

34

88

4:18:18.7

4:18:37.3

20

Zachary Branigan Ann Arbor MI

40

34

101

4:23:53.8

4:24:07.7

21

Shawn Lovelace Ortonville MI

206

39

121

4:34:50.6

4:35:01.5

22

Cean Elliott Toledo OH

85

38

126

4:39:39.6

4:39:54.9

23

Scott Miljour Marquette MI

238

38

127

4:39:37.1

4:39:55.7

24

David Edsenga Chicago ID

82

30

132

4:44:15.0

4:44:22.3

25

Joshua Ball Port Huron MI

17

37

134

4:45:31.5

4:45:46.7

26

Scott Unger Arab AL

357

32

135

4:46:16.7

4:46:20.2

27

Jon Bauer Sturtevant WI

22

30

138

4:47:07.6

4:47:18.4

28

Gabe Tucker Batavia IL

355

35

140

4:47:45.9

4:47:51.1

29

Oscar Mazariegos Haslett MI

224

34

145

4:50:45.2

4:50:50.5

30

Jack White II Golden Valley MN

375

37

148

4:52:49.2

4:53:10.5

31

Derek Norkol Maple WI

249

39

158

5:00:46.1

5:00:52.5

32

Alex Gemkow Indian Head Park IL

109

33

163

5:04:26.7

5:04:40.4

33

Jamie Farley Lathrup Village MI

93

33

165

5:07:12.1

5:07:15.4

34

Brian Lassaline Westland MI

193

37

168

5:14:24.7

5:14:30.6

35

Randy Vesper Clawson MI

363

39

169

5:16:35.6

5:16:53.6

36

Jeff Brown Grand Rapids MI

43

38

179

5:42:37.9

5:42:42.7

37

Lance Roberts Petaluma CA

290

35

180

5:44:59.3

5:45:14.7

38

Jeffrey Lebata Chicago IL

196

34

181

5:47:20.8

5:47:43.5

39

Jeremy Auld Linden MI

11

35

187

6:51:19.2

6:51:40.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Daniel Strike Roseville MN

338

41

3

3:03:13.0

3:03:16.9

2

Raymond Mitchell Saint Paul MN

240

46

10

3:15:22.1

3:15:22.2

3

Matt Kern Marquette MI

173

48

11

3:15:59.8

3:16:05.2

4

Andrew Novis Newton MA

252

47

13

3:16:31.6

3:16:33.3

5

Todd Brown Des Plaines IL

45

42

19

3:27:36.2

3:27:42.2

6

Brian Seegert Hartford WI

315

44

21

3:29:44.0

3:29:47.4

7

Rick Robbins Muskegon MI

287

48

25

3:34:19.3

3:34:26.2

8

Theodor Asgeirsson Kentwood MI

8

40

34

3:42:43.0

3:42:56.0

9

Robert Dubiel Eleva WI

78

48

41

3:48:01.8

3:48:10.6

10

Jeffrey Smith Ocala FL

325

46

42

3:48:27.6

3:48:37.8

11

Donovan Lee Gladstone MI

197

40

45

3:49:46.9

3:49:56.8

12

Mark Robillard Muskegon MI

292

46

49

3:51:35.1

3:51:43.8

13

Dave Verschoor Farmington MI

361

49

54

3:55:50.6

3:56:11.4

14

Jeff Kalember Gaylord MI

170

45

58

3:59:02.2

3:59:07.9

15

Mike Else Fort Wayne IN

86

42

66

4:05:27.3

4:05:38.3

16

Matthew Hotts Clinton Township MI

144

42

67

4:05:47.0

4:05:55.6

17

Andrew Weeks Battle Creek MI

372

47

70

4:07:43.4

4:07:49.2

18

Brian Bottomley Joliet IL

38

49

72

4:08:56.3

4:09:08.9

19

Phillip Gallegos Glenwood Springs CO

103

46

77

4:10:41.4

4:10:49.9

20

Jon Henry Manitowoc WI

138

42

80

4:12:08.0

4:12:13.1

21

Charles Cova Howell MI

57

45

87

4:18:21.8

4:18:31.7

22

Jeff Jensen Bartlett IL

159

48

90

4:18:33.0

4:18:46.4

23

Brian Keas Lima OH

171

40

93

4:19:27.2

4:19:36.1

24

Douglas Cummings Longmeadow MA

65

49

96

4:21:14.8

4:21:25.0

25

Michael Sciturro Clinton Township MI

312

42

104

4:26:43.9

4:26:55.2

26

Will Anderson Roscoe IL

4

45

115

4:31:03.3

4:31:10.4

27

John Erck Omro WI

90

45

116

4:31:06.4

4:31:23.2

28

Jeff Bednar Shelby Township MI

23

41

117

4:32:09.2

4:32:17.4

29

Jim Doyle Oak Park IL

75

42

118

4:33:18.7

4:33:36.3

30

Tim Dwyer Dublin OH

81

41

122

4:35:26.2

4:35:37.5

31

Kyle Brazelton Clawson MI

41

40

124

4:39:13.2

4:39:31.1

32

Keith Schlechte Cleveland Hts OH

301

41

128

4:40:48.8

4:41:01.2

33

Rick Leedy Pinckney MI

198

48

133

4:45:25.3

4:45:37.4

34

Glenn Haas Chatham IL

121

44

141

4:48:41.1

4:48:56.9

35

Jonathan Johnson Cheney WA

163

43

142

4:48:42.1

4:49:01.6

36

Karl Kissinger Appleton WI

174

49

143

4:49:02.3

4:49:17.0

37

Gregg Iskra Ellicott City MD

154

41

144

4:49:38.9

4:49:54.7

38

Rob Andro Grand Rapids MI

5

40

150

4:53:47.0

4:53:51.6

39

Victor Reckmeyer Shorewood WI

279

45

151

4:54:27.4

4:54:47.5

40

Mark Christensen Hastings MI

54

48

152

4:54:46.5

4:55:00.3

41

David Thierjung Kalamazoo MI

345

46

155

4:58:08.6

4:58:21.9

42

Jeffrey Olsen Cascade WI

259

46

159

5:00:42.2

5:00:56.8

43

Jeff Bock Aberdeen SD

35

47

160

5:03:20.6

5:03:28.0

44

Mike Patterson Oxnard CA

267

49

164

5:04:24.2

5:04:40.7

45

Jeff Hollobaugh Dexter MI

142

49

171

5:25:29.7

5:25:38.7

46

Bradley McMartin Whitmore Lake MI

231

40

172

5:26:58.1

5:27:17.8

47

Red O'Leary Marshall MI

255

40

177

5:39:49.2

5:40:11.2

48

Bruce Thoms Janesville WI

347

49

178

5:41:47.2

5:42:00.4

49

Tim Teel Elmwood IL

342

41

183

5:56:11.7

5:56:16.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Joseph Jameson Marquette MI

156

52

8

3:15:07.0

3:15:12.8

2

Thomas Piazza Troy MI

274

52

12

3:16:28.1

3:16:32.2

3

Dale Heinen Shoreview MN

134

55

16

3:23:49.1

3:23:51.2

4

Mark Sigfrids Kalamazoo MI

322

58

30

3:37:45.3

3:37:50.7

5

Alan McCutcheon Boyne City MI

228

54

33

3:42:39.6

3:42:43.5

6

Robert Grove Boyne City MI

118

58

38

3:44:53.1

3:45:08.2

7

Mark Barton Greenville OH

21

54

39

3:46:29.2

3:46:32.8

8

Nick Laenen White Lake MI

190

52

40

3:46:29.0

3:46:46.0

9

Jeffrey Gaft Honor MI

102

55

43

3:48:50.1

3:48:51.2

10

Steve Gantert Wausau WI

105

57

50

3:52:26.6

3:52:42.6

11

John Wilk Sterling Heights MI

376

52

51

3:53:01.3

3:53:05.8

12

James Waters Ontonagon MI

370

54

53

3:55:28.0

3:55:44.1

13

Richard Park Colorado Springs CO

264

58

57

3:58:39.6

3:58:44.3

14

David Wallace Freeland MI

366

55

59

3:59:32.3

3:59:46.6

15

Walter Meeker Traverse City MI

235

56

73

4:10:09.3

4:10:15.7

16

Alexander Koryakin Glazof UDMERTIA

183

56

78

4:11:10.5

4:11:25.5

17

Todd Berger Pinckney MI

28

50

81

4:12:55.0

4:13:02.8

18

Gregory Scott Shelby Twp MI

313

51

82

4:13:28.4

4:13:42.3

19

Jim Sheldon Bonner Springs KS

318

50

83

4:15:02.1

4:15:08.6

20

James E Engel Wakefield MI

100

55

85

4:16:51.1

4:17:00.7

21

Steve Ruggirello Fenton MI

296

56

89

4:18:33.9

4:18:43.0

22

Jerry Magginnis Westerville OH

211

55

91

4:18:42.0

4:18:53.6

23

Mark Norfleet Ann Arbor MI

248

54

92

4:19:01.2

4:19:21.9

24

Bill Leibfritz Midland MI

199

54

94

4:20:10.4

4:20:20.5

25

John North Saint Joseph, IL

251

57

99

4:22:28.7

4:22:34.6

26

Tony Allison The Woodlands TX

1

55

100

4:22:32.7

4:22:36.4

27

Walter Preucil Schaumburg IL

278

50

106

4:27:37.4

4:27:56.7

28

David Creasey Houston TX

62

52

107

4:28:14.1

4:28:21.6

29

Jim Stieber Boyne City MI

333

57

108

4:27:37.0

4:28:24.4

30

Joseph Daniel Astroski Fort Wayne IN

9

54

109

4:28:20.2

4:28:32.1

31

Michael Zweifel Madison WI

383

55

111

4:29:03.6

4:29:20.8

32

Joel Pennington Portagage MI

269

55

112

4:30:00.8

4:30:13.1

33

Melvin Martin Ripon WI

221

51

119

4:33:26.6

4:33:37.6

34

Mike Genthe West Bend WI

110

50

120

4:34:34.8

4:34:39.1

35

Martin Schmidt Archbold OH

304

51

123

4:36:05.6

4:36:12.7

36

Roger Moss Asheville NC

385

56

125

4:39:36.1

4:39:36.1

37

Douglas Dapo Westerville OH

66

56

129

4:40:52.9

4:41:06.3

38

David Zambo Lambertville MI

381

55

131

4:42:51.1

4:43:05.9

39

Mike Goodall Flint MI

116

58

136

4:46:42.7

4:46:52.3

40

Dale W. Martin Cuyahoga Falls OH

220

51

139

4:47:21.0

4:47:37.9

41

Ken Robbins Muskegon MI

286

50

147

4:51:59.7

4:52:08.0

42

Michael Madden Stillwater MN

210

55

149

4:53:05.1

4:53:22.3

43

Michael Neiger Marquette MI

246

57

153

4:57:37.6

4:57:46.8

44

James Bousquet Waterloo ON

39

52

154

4:58:12.6

4:58:18.1

45

Chris Phillips Claremore OK

273

54

156

4:58:48.6

4:59:07.6

46

Chuck Meyer Delavan IL

237

59

157

4:59:48.6

5:00:07.7

47

Steve Rodgers Madison WI

293

57

161

5:03:45.4

5:04:02.9

48

Dennis Ohnstad Urbana IL

256

59

173

5:29:08.2

5:29:13.6

49

Ed Nadler Ann Arbor MI

244

54

174

5:29:57.2

5:30:12.3

50

Jerry Landau Madison WI

192

57

175

5:37:23.7

5:37:37.0

51

Bill Roberts Mount Prospect IL

288

59

176

5:38:44.0

5:39:07.9

52

Ben Crunk Indian Springs Alabama AL

64

58

182

5:52:27.7

5:52:48.3

53

John Schneider Rhinelander WI

306

59

185

6:23:14.4

6:23:35.0

54

Allan Ott Manistique MI

262

57

186

6:50:28.1

6:50:41.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Denny Jordan Roseville MN

166

60

9

3:15:20.0

3:15:22.0

2

David Crary Ann Arbor MI

60

60

36

3:43:58.8

3:44:06.4

3

David Luckhardt Ypsilanti MI

207

60

65

4:02:25.3

4:02:32.4

4

Claude Spencer Clarklake MI

328

64

74

4:10:09.5

4:10:27.2

5

Jerry Rex Waynesfield OH

282

60

84

4:15:14.8

4:15:23.6

6

Mark Stodghill Duluth MN

334

62

97

4:21:26.0

4:21:30.6

7

Terrence Hakkola Plymouth MN

124

61

98

4:22:25.8

4:22:28.9

8

Larry Grow Traverse City MI

119

66

102

4:24:54.4

4:25:06.3

9

Jerry Boone Washington Court House OH

36

62

103

4:26:28.4

4:26:34.2

10

Gary Engstrom Ironwood MI

89

64

137

4:46:50.8

4:46:57.5

11

Norman Heiser Princeville IL

135

62

170

5:18:17.6

5:18:21.5

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kent Walker Towson MD

365

70

146

4:51:37.6

4:51:47.5

2

Robert T. Bell Germantown OH

25

75

166

5:07:43.9

5:08:01.6

3

Joe Cleary Georgetown ON

55

71

184

5:56:45.8

5:56:52.8