Upcoming Events

JUN
14

Sat, June 14
Conserve School Trail Run

JUL
12

Sat, July 12
Waugoshance Trail Marathon

JUL
26

Sat, July 26
Grand Island Trail Marathon

AUG
09

Sat, August 9
Tahqua Trail Run

SEP
07

Sun, September 7
Hartman Creek Trail Run

SEP
20

Sat, September 20
Porcupine Mtns Trail Marathon

Save $5 on an Annual Subscription to Trail Runner Magazine Use this code: CGRTLK13

trdiscount

Sponsors

Footwear Sponsor

patagonia


Gear Sponsor

petzl


Nutritional Support


Snowshoe Sponsor


Location Support

 usfs
 raceready
 nothernlite-white

Awards

  • image
  • image
  • image
Previous Next

Who's Online

We have 102 guests and no members online

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Grand Island

Topics
Top Story

Grand Island Trail Marathon 2014

Grand Island Trail Marathon 2014

Grand Island Trail Marathon & Half Marathon Munising, Michigan July 26, 2014   “One of the Top Ten Marathons in North America introduced since 2003.” Runner’s... Read more...

Grand Island 2012 Results

Searchable results available here Read more...

Grand Island Trail Half Marathon 2011 Age Group Results

Grand Island Trail Marathon and Half Marathon Half Marathon Age Group Results July 30, 2011 Results By Superior Timing LLC Men: 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 Women:... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Half Marathon 2011 Overall

Grand Island Trail Marathon and Half Marathon Half Marathon Overall Finish List July 30, 2011 Results By Superior Timing LLC Female Finishers Place Name City Bib... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon 2011 Age Results

Grand Island Trail Marathon and Half Marathon Marathon Age Group Results July 30, 2011 Results By Superior Timing LLC Men: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 Women: 15-19 20-29... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon 2011 Overall Results

Grand Island Trail Marathon and Half Marathon Marathon Overall Finish List July 30, 2011 Results By Superior Timing LLC Female Finishers Place Name City Bib... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon 2011 Overall Results

Grand Island Trail Marathon and Half Marathon Marathon Overall Finish List July 30, 2011 Results By Superior Timing LLC Female Finishers Place Name City Bib... Read more...

Results Listing

2013  Searchable Results for all events 2012   Searchable Results for all events   2011 Trail Marathon Results Overall Age Groups Trail... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon 2010 Age Group Results

Grand Island Trail Marathon Age Group Results August 01, 2010 Results By Superior Timing, LLC Men: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 Women: 15-19... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon 2010 Overall

Grand Island Trail Marathon Overall Finish List August 01, 2010 Results By Superior Timing, LLC Female Finishers Place Name City Bib No Gender Age... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Tahqua Trail Run

Topics
Top Story

Tahqua Trail Run 2014

Tahqua Trail Run 2014

Tahqua Trail Run 25K & 10K Tahquamenon Falls State Park Paradise, Michigan August 9, 2014   "Although this is the first race of its kind I've ever done, I cannot... Read more...

Tahqua Trail Run 2013 Results

Race results availabe at SuperiorTiming.com. Click Here to go to the results page Read more...

Tahqua Trail Run 2012 Results

Race results availabe at SuperiorTiming.com. Click Here to go to the results page Read more...

Tahqua Trail Run: 2011 Results

Tahqua Trail Run Youth 2Km Results TAHQUA YOUTH 2KM OVERALL Tahqua Trail Run 10Km Results TAHQUA 10KM OVERALL TAHQUA 10KM AGE GROUP Tahqua Trail Run 25Km Results TAHQUA 25KM OVERALL TAHQUA... Read more...

Tahqua Trail Run: 2010 Results

Tahqua Trail Run Youth 2Km Results TAHQUA YOUTH 2KM OVERALL TAHQUA YOUTH 2KM AGEGROUP Tahqua Trail Run 10Km Results TAHQUA 10KM OVERALL TAHQUA 10KM AGEGROUP Tahqua Trail Run 25Km Results TAHQUA... Read more...

2009 Results

Tahqua 25Km Trail Run Results TAHQUA TRAIL RUN 25K OVERALL RESULTS TAHQUA TRAIL RUN 25K AGE GROUP RESULTS Tahqua 10Km Trail Run Results TAHQUA TRAIL RUN 10K OVERALL RESULTS TAHQUA TRAIL RUN 10K AGE... Read more...

Artists & Awards

The 2008 awards for the Tahqua Trail Run were large ceramic bowls crafted by artist Thomas Baugnet of Munising, Michigan.  Baugnet’s studio, Open Wings  Pottery is located in downtown Munising, Michigan.... Read more...

2007 Results

To view the Results for Tahqua 2K Kids run Click Here To view the Results for Tahqua 10K Click Here To view the Results for Tahqua 25K Click Here Read more...

2008 Results

To view the Results for Tahqua 2K Kids run Click Here To view the Results for Tahqua 10K Click Here To view the Results for Tahqua 25K Click Here     Read more...

2K Kid’s Run:

A beautiful out and back course along the historic Emerson Trail.  Trail travels through black spruce and wetlands similar to Canadian Boreal forests. Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Tahquamenon Snowshoe

Topics
Top Story

Tahquamenon Snowshoe Race 2014

Tahquamenon Snowshoe Race 2014

Tahquamenon Snowshoe Race 5K & 10K Upper Tahquamenon Falls Paradise, Michigan February 15, 2014 The Tahquamenon River basin in Michigan's Upper Peninsula receives... Read more...

Tahquamenon Snowshoe Results

2014  Complete Results 2013 Complete Results 2012 Complete Results 2011 Complete Results Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Waugoshance

Topics
Top Story

Waugoshance Trail Marathon 2014

Waugoshance Trail Marathon 2014

Waugoshance Trail Marathon Marathon Relay & Half Marathon Emmet County, Michigan July 12, 2014   The course follows a remarkable section of the North Country... Read more...

Waugoshance 2013 Race Results

Searchable and event order results Read more...

Waugoshance 2012 Results

Live Searchable Results Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Hartman Creek Trail Run

Topics
Top Story

Hartman Creek Trail Run 2014

Hartman Creek Trail Run 2014

Hartman Creek 25K & 10K Trail Run Hartman Creek State Park Waupaca, Wisconsin September 7, 2014 Join us for the fourth annual Hartman Creek Trail Run including 25K... Read more...

Hartman Creek Trail Run Results 2013

Results for the Hartman Creek Trail Run are now available:  2013 Results Read more...

Hartman Creek Trail Run Results 2012

Results for the Hartman Creek Trail Run are now available:  2012 Results Read more...

Hartman Creek Trail Run Results 2011

Results for the Hartman Creek Trail Run are now available: 2011 Results Read more...

Hartman Creek Trail Run Results 2010

Results for the Hartman Creek Trail Run are now available: 2010 Results Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Iola

Topics
Top Story

Iola Trail Run 2014

Iola Trail Run 2014

Iola Trail Run 15K & 5K Iola, Wisconsin April 12, 2014 Great Lakes Endurance introduced the Iola Trail Run in 2011 and it has quickly become a favorite trail race on... Read more...

Race Results

2014 Searchable results 2011 15K Trail Run Results Overall Age Group   5K Trail Run Results Overall Age Group     2K... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Iola Twilight

Topics
Top Story

Iola Twilight Snowshoe Race 2014

Iola Twilight Snowshoe Race 2014

  Iola Twilight Snowshoe Race 5K &10K Iola Winter Sports Club Iola, WI February 1, 2014 The fabled nordic ski venue in the glaciated hills north of Iola provides... Read more...

Race Results

2014 All Results(website) 2013 All Results(pdf) 2012 All Results(pdf) Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Conserve

Topics
Top Story

Conserve School Trail Run 2014

Conserve School Trail Run 2014

  Conserve School 20K & 5K Trail Run Land O'Lakes, WI June 14, 2014 Great Lakes Endurance is excited to introduce the Conserve School 5K & 20K Trail Run for... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Porcupine Mountain

Topics
Top Story

Porcupine Mountains Trail Marathon 2014

Porcupine Mountains Trail Marathon 2014

Porcupine Mountains Trail Marathon Half Marathon & 5K Silver City, Michigan September 20, 2014   The Porcupine Mountains are one of the largest tracts of wilderness... Read more...

Porcupine Mountain Trail Marathon Results Available

Results for the 2013 Porcupine Mountain Trail Events is now available on the SuperiorTiming website.  Click here to view the results. Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Porcupine Mountains Snow Shoe

Topics
Top Story

Porcupine Mountains Snowshoe 2014

Porcupine Mountains Snowshoe 2014

Porcupine Mountains Snowshoe Race 5K & 10K Porcupine Mtns State Park Silver City, Michigan March 2, 2014 One of the most enchanted venues for endurance sport in the... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon and Half Marathon Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

July 30, 2011


Results By Superior Timing LLC

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie ON

641

44

F

***** 40-49

 

1:39:55.3

1:39:58.0

7:38

2

Jessie Houghton Traverse City MI

498

31

F

1 30-39

2:41.5

1:42:36.9

1:42:39.5

7:50

3

Tanya Eggert Machesney Park IL

453

42

F

1 40-49

4:14.5

1:44:10.4

1:44:12.6

7:57

4

Kristin Childs Elgin IL

436

42

F

2 40-49

5:43.4

1:45:38.1

1:45:41.5

8:04

5

Paula Kastenson Sturgeon Bay WI

513

55

F

1 50-59

5:49.3

1:45:45.4

1:45:47.4

8:05

6

Katie White Leland MI

645

23

F

1 20-29

6:26.4

1:46:16.8

1:46:24.5

8:07

7

Lynne Erspamer Marquette MI

456

20

F

2 20-29

8:08.5

1:48:02.5

1:48:06.5

8:15

8

Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI

634

54

F

2 50-59

13:16.0

1:53:07.2

1:53:14.1

8:39

9

Brett Dowdican New Baltimore MI

447

39

F

2 30-39

14:13.1

1:54:02.1

1:54:11.2

8:43

10

Kara Graci Marquette MI

476

28

F

3 20-29

15:02.6

1:54:54.3

1:55:00.7

8:47

11

Ashley Leisner Marquette MI

533

28

F

4 20-29

15:51.4

1:55:43.3

1:55:49.5

8:50

12

Cynthia Noble Marquette MI

580

43

F

3 40-49

18:18.8

1:58:12.9

1:58:16.9

9:02

13

Patricia Thornburg Athens MI

694

48

F

4 40-49

18:24.1

1:58:19.6

1:58:22.2

9:02

14

Debi Cain-Juntila Marquette MI

653

54

F

3 50-59

19:28.5

1:59:22.7

1:59:26.6

9:07

15

Francesca Priebe-Nelson Farmington Hills MI

698

38

F

3 30-39

19:33.8

1:59:26.9

1:59:31.9

9:07

16

Rachel Elvester Columbia Heights MN

454

29

F

5 20-29

20:16.0

2:00:07.7

2:00:14.1

9:11

17

Cindy L. Verwey Mt.pleasamt MI

637

54

F

4 50-59

20:44.3

2:00:32.1

2:00:42.4

9:13

18

Ashley Nuese Chicago IL

582

26

F

6 20-29

21:17.5

2:01:09.8

2:01:15.5

9:15

19

Kathryn Longo Billings MT

541

26

F

7 20-29

21:51.1

2:01:36.5

2:01:49.1

9:18

20

Adriane Agria Cheboygan MI

400

44

F

5 40-49

22:21.2

2:02:12.9

2:02:19.3

9:20

21

Mary Byrn Chicago IL

432

32

F

4 30-39

22:58.2

2:02:53.1

2:02:56.3

9:23

22

Megan Owen South Portland ME

587

32

F

5 30-39

23:13.8

2:03:05.4

2:03:11.9

9:24

23

Tami Stiller Menasha WI

623

49

F

6 40-49

24:34.8

2:04:32.9

2:04:32.9

9:30

24

Nadya Glushko Columbus OH

470

25

F

8 20-29

25:06.2

2:04:56.6

2:05:04.3

9:33

25

Amy Marker Wheaton IL

545

45

F

7 40-49

25:13.7

2:05:06.7

2:05:11.8

9:33

26

Leann Murphy Whitehall MI

570

22

F

9 20-29

25:41.1

2:05:21.1

2:05:39.2

9:35

27

Deb Laurie Autrain MI

530

60

F

1 60-69

25:44.4

2:05:30.5

2:05:42.5

9:36

28

Rita Messing Harbor Beach MI

554

34

F

6 30-39

26:13.7

2:05:58.5

2:06:11.8

9:38

29

Serena Bos Carpinteria CA

421

33

F

7 30-39

26:45.9

2:06:38.0

2:06:44.0

9:40

30

Jaclyn Johnson Hancock MI

502

26

F

10 20-29

27:21.2

2:07:12.2

2:07:19.3

9:43

31

Terra Draper Sturgis MI

448

35

F

8 30-39

27:26.4

2:07:15.8

2:07:24.5

9:44

32

Susan Sharp Petoskey MI

617

54

F

5 50-59

27:41.2

2:07:25.6

2:07:39.3

9:45

33

Michelle Murphy Whitehall MI

571

52

F

6 50-59

27:43.5

2:07:23.8

2:07:41.6

9:45

34

Kelly Johnson Hancock MI

503

33

F

9 30-39

28:02.3

2:07:53.1

2:08:00.4

9:46

35

Katie Rene' Brown Laingsburg MI

426

23

F

11 20-29

28:20.3

2:08:05.8

2:08:18.4

9:48

36

Christina Xydias Schenectady NY

651

30

F

10 30-39

28:45.1

2:08:35.8

2:08:43.2

9:50

37

Stephanie Decet Colorado Springs CO

445

42

F

8 40-49

30:03.9

2:09:50.9

2:10:02.0

9:56

38

Laura Brogan L'Anse MI

425

30

F

11 30-39

30:04.0

2:09:55.3

2:10:02.1

9:56

39

Heather Taber Kalamazoo MI

630

41

F

9 40-49

30:06.2

2:09:44.3

2:10:04.3

9:56

40

Michael Witham Chicago IL

378

26

F

12 20-29

30:22.6

2:10:10.4

2:10:20.6

9:57

41

Diane Walker Wausau WI

639

53

F

7 50-59

30:40.0

2:10:34.6

2:10:38.1

9:58

42

Heather Springer Rock Rapids IA

621

37

F

12 30-39

31:10.1

2:11:01.5

2:11:08.1

10:01

43

Kate Bell Royal Oak MI

413

30

F

13 30-39

31:56.6

2:11:45.0

2:11:54.6

10:04

44

Jessica Junak Chicago IL

507

29

F

13 20-29

31:59.7

2:11:52.0

2:11:57.8

10:04

45

Susan Genualdi Baltimore MD

467

29

F

14 20-29

33:38.7

2:13:26.2

2:13:36.7

10:12

46

Rachel Mueller Duluth MN

568

32

F

14 30-39

34:49.2

2:14:35.4

2:14:47.2

10:17

47

Valarie Settle Milford MI

615

54

F

8 50-59

35:17.1

2:14:55.4

2:15:15.2

10:19

48

Laura Sabo Madison WI

609

53

F

9 50-59

35:20.1

2:15:00.0

2:15:18.2

10:20

49

Sharon Grappin Bay City MI

478

36

F

15 30-39

35:56.4

2:15:44.6

2:15:54.5

10:22

50

Joanne Meulendyke Chicago IL

556

28

F

15 20-29

36:27.6

2:16:05.3

2:16:25.7

10:25

51

Cori Moody Moore OK

564

38

F

16 30-39

37:01.4

2:16:43.9

2:16:59.5

10:27

52

Victoria Norfleet Ann Arbor MI

581

50

F

10 50-59

37:17.0

2:16:57.9

2:17:15.1

10:29

53

Lisa Brown St Louis MO

427

35

F

17 30-39

37:38.9

2:17:32.3

2:17:37.0

10:30

54

Wendy Hill Manson Marquette MI

494

40

F

10 40-49

37:42.7

2:17:26.0

2:17:40.7

10:31

55

Toril Fisher Petoskey MI

462

43

F

11 40-49

39:14.8

2:18:57.5

2:19:12.9

10:38

56

Heather Varco Perry MI

636

37

F

18 30-39

40:02.7

2:19:49.6

2:20:00.8

10:41

57

Nicole O'Brien Marquette MI

583

26

F

16 20-29

40:04.8

2:19:50.3

2:20:02.9

10:41

58

Lori Criger Marquette MI

441

34

F

19 30-39

41:08.4

2:21:03.3

2:21:06.5

10:46

59

Christy Hendler Cincinnati OH

491

36

F

20 30-39

42:02.8

2:21:46.3

2:22:00.9

10:50

60

Jacqueline Moore Pleasant Ridge MI

567

29

F

17 20-29

42:07.2

2:21:46.3

2:22:05.2

10:51

61

Shannon Handel Rapid River MI

482

40

F

12 40-49

43:38.9

2:23:17.8

2:23:37.0

10:58

62

Heather Wark Flint MI

642

44

F

13 40-49

43:46.5

2:23:35.1

2:23:44.6

10:58

63

Katherine Loesch Fort Wayne IN

540

40

F

14 40-49

45:51.7

2:25:32.4

2:25:49.7

11:08

64

Carrie Prosowski Auburn MI

599

35

F

21 30-39

46:36.1

2:26:24.4

2:26:34.2

11:11

65

Chris Boyak Munising MI

422

48

F

15 40-49

48:42.7

2:28:27.4

2:28:40.8

11:21

66

Erika Anderson Rumely MI

405

45

F

16 40-49

48:43.1

2:28:27.6

2:28:41.1

11:21

67

Melissa Malmberg Marengo WI

544

35

F

22 30-39

49:38.6

2:29:18.7

2:29:36.7

11:25

68

Marissa Gonzalez-Jarvi East Lansing MI

472

29

F

18 20-29

49:55.6

2:29:44.0

2:29:53.7

11:26

69

Gayle Grant Sanford MI

477

61

F

2 60-69

51:15.5

2:30:55.8

2:31:13.6

11:33

70

Elizabeth Lindsay Cedarburg WI

535

19

F

1 16-19

51:36.2

2:31:20.2

2:31:34.3

11:34

71

Kathy Edwards Linden MI

452

42

F

17 40-49

51:43.9

2:31:27.8

2:31:42.0

11:35

72

Sarah Lanni Pleasant Ridge MI

528

38

F

23 30-39

51:46.1

2:31:35.3

2:31:44.2

11:35

73

Paula Lanni Oxford MI

527

42

F

18 40-49

56:15.0

2:36:04.3

2:36:13.1

11:55

74

Janette Polkinghorn Hancock MI

595

45

F

19 40-49

56:16.6

2:35:53.7

2:36:14.7

11:56

75

Stephanie Leibfritz Midland MI

532

54

F

11 50-59

57:13.0

2:36:58.2

2:37:11.1

12:00

76

Carolan O'Keefe Belleville MI

584

48

F

20 40-49

57:21.2

2:37:07.1

2:37:19.3

12:01

77

Jennifer Fronza Meyer Naperville IL

464

36

F

24 30-39

58:59.8

2:38:42.0

2:38:57.9

12:08

78

Mary Bednar Shelby Township MI

411

41

F

21 40-49

1:00:12.9

2:40:03.1

2:40:11.0

12:14

79

Jessica Farley Lathrup Village MI

457

33

F

25 30-39

1:00:14.8

2:39:58.8

2:40:12.9

12:14

80

Anne Rodgers Madison WI

605

58

F

12 50-59

1:03:41.3

2:43:20.7

2:43:39.3

12:30

81

Nichol Hare Nyc NY

484

32

F

26 30-39

1:04:35.2

2:44:29.4

2:44:33.3

12:34

82

Jayne Sanchez-Larson Lakeville MN

611

35

F

27 30-39

1:09:20.0

2:49:01.7

2:49:18.1

12:55

83

Dorinda Lambrecht New Richmond WI

522

46

F

22 40-49

1:09:20.2

2:49:01.6

2:49:18.3

12:55

84

Eloise Gilbert Riverview FL

468

52

F

13 50-59

1:10:46.6

2:50:33.7

2:50:44.7

13:02

85

Jean Fico Colgate WI

459

52

F

14 50-59

1:12:27.4

2:52:08.4

2:52:25.4

13:10

86

Gail Martin Ripon WI

547

48

F

23 40-49

1:13:57.5

2:53:44.7

2:53:55.5

13:17

87

Brenda La Vigne Midland MI

520

55

F

15 50-59

1:15:59.3

2:55:39.8

2:55:57.4

13:26

88

Mary Martin Columbus OH

548

47

F

24 40-49

1:18:01.5

2:57:38.6

2:57:59.6

13:35

89

Kathy Rathbun Clare MI

600

53

F

16 50-59

1:19:13.3

2:58:59.4

2:59:11.4

13:41

90

Anna Spencer Washington DC

619

30

F

28 30-39

1:22:04.9

3:01:50.2

3:02:02.9

13:54

91

Debbie Spencer Clarklake MI

620

59

F

17 50-59

1:22:05.8

3:01:51.1

3:02:03.9

13:54

92

Bethany Engel Wakefield MI

455

16

F

2 16-19

1:28:46.9

3:08:26.3

3:08:45.0

14:25

93

Marolyn Allred Broken Arrow OK

403

57

F

18 50-59

1:30:24.0

3:10:18.3

3:10:22.1

14:32

94

Mona Posinoff Riverview FL

597

55

F

19 50-59

1:31:16.7

3:11:10.5

3:11:14.8

14:36

95

Shirli Wohlfeil Midland MI

649

54

F

20 50-59

1:37:51.5

3:17:32.0

3:17:49.6

15:06

96

Tamura Lovelace Ortonville MI

542

39

F

29 30-39

1:42:25.8

3:22:08.5

3:22:23.9

15:27

97

Jessica Brubaker Horst Goshen IN

431

25

F

19 20-29

1:42:27.3

3:22:05.2

3:22:25.3

15:27

98

Sue Zieske Linden MI

652

44

F

25 40-49

1:43:42.4

3:23:25.9

3:23:40.5

15:33

99

Julia Lindsay Cedarburg WI

536

16

F

3 16-19

1:48:13.8

3:27:57.9

3:28:11.9

15:54

100

Donna Pennington Portage MI

591

56

F

21 50-59

2:06:37.2

3:46:11.1

3:46:35.3

17:18

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Tami Salens Bad Axe MI

610

50

F

22 50-59

2:06:37.3

3:46:14.5

3:46:35.4

17:18

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nick Liversedge Ada MI

538

27

M

***** 20-29

 

1:21:52.4

1:21:54.2

6:15

2

Nick Newcomer Winnebago IL

579

21

M

1 20-29

4:06.0

1:25:58.2

1:26:00.2

6:34

3

Chris Scott Shelby Twp. MI

613

16

M

1 16-19

7:07.4

1:29:00.1

1:29:01.7

6:48

4

Glen Scott Shelby Twp. MI

614

16

M

2 16-19

10:01.0

1:31:53.4

1:31:55.3

7:01

5

Mike Newcomer Winnebago IL

578

47

M

1 40-49

13:27.2

1:35:19.6

1:35:21.5

7:17

6

Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie ON

640

45

M

2 40-49

16:42.1

1:38:34.6

1:38:36.4

7:32

7

Kurt Hillegonds Tecumseh MI

495

34

M

1 30-39

18:01.2

1:39:49.5

1:39:55.4

7:38

8

Phil Broyles Chambersburg PA

429

52

M

1 50-59

18:46.8

1:40:37.2

1:40:41.1

7:41

9

Peter Winckles Hamtramck MI

647

24

M

2 20-29

19:22.2

1:41:16.4

1:41:16.4

7:44

10

Dave Owen South Portland ME

586

36

M

2 30-39

20:15.6

1:42:04.8

1:42:09.9

7:48

11

Michael Jarvis Festus MO

501

40

M

3 40-49

20:28.6

1:42:14.0

1:42:22.8

7:49

12

Larry Jacobsen Neenah WI

499

51

M

2 50-59

23:43.2

1:45:32.6

1:45:37.5

8:04

13

Marco Lanni Pleasant Ridge MI

526

38

M

3 30-39

24:02.0

1:45:48.1

1:45:56.3

8:05

14

Tayo Basquiat Mandan ND

410

39

M

4 30-39

24:31.1

1:46:08.3

1:46:25.3

8:07

15

Matt Stuk Pinckney MI

626

43

M

4 40-49

26:57.1

1:48:34.8

1:48:51.3

8:19

16

Andrew Winckles Holland OH

646

26

M

3 20-29

27:09.2

1:49:03.5

1:49:03.5

8:19

17

Luke Keizer Anderson SC

510

15

M

1 12-15

28:57.4

1:50:44.3

1:50:51.7

8:28

18

Alexander Watson Petoskey MI

643

48

M

5 40-49

29:39.5

1:51:19.7

1:51:33.8

8:31

19

Rick Kaizer Anderson SC

511

52

M

3 50-59

31:38.5

1:53:25.1

1:53:32.7

8:40

20

Brian Suntay Columbus OH

627

26

M

4 20-29

32:35.7

1:54:22.4

1:54:30.0

8:44

21

Charles Finn Renton WA

460

39

M

5 30-39

33:38.6

1:55:21.5

1:55:32.8

8:49

22

James Russell Waterford MI

608

60

M

1 60-69

34:08.4

1:55:55.5

1:56:02.7

8:51

23

Adam Ancel Petoskey MI

404

26

M

5 20-29

34:23.0

1:56:10.0

1:56:17.2

8:53

24

Mark McPherson Midland MI

553

51

M

4 50-59

34:49.5

1:56:32.4

1:56:43.7

8:55

25

Sean Gordon Holland MI

475

26

M

6 20-29

35:15.4

1:56:58.4

1:57:09.7

8:57

26

Jay Miller Brighton MI

563

43

M

6 40-49

35:17.6

1:57:00.1

1:57:11.9

8:57

27

Brian Kelly Encinitas CA

516

35

M

6 30-39

35:27.9

1:57:11.8

1:57:22.2

8:58

28

Stephen A Harrigan Traverse City MI

485

25

M

7 20-29

36:18.2

1:58:08.3

1:58:12.4

9:01

29

James Tomalia Fowlerville MI

635

50

M

5 50-59

37:33.3

1:59:16.7

1:59:27.6

9:07

30

Kirby Juntila Marquette MI

654

55

M

6 50-59

38:20.1

2:00:10.2

2:00:14.4

9:11

31

David Springer Rock Rapids IA

622

39

M

7 30-39

38:27.8

2:00:16.3

2:00:22.1

9:11

32

Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI

401

58

M

7 50-59

39:11.1

2:00:50.7

2:01:05.4

9:15

33

Brian Hauser Schenectady NY

487

39

M

8 30-39

39:16.2

2:01:03.2

2:01:10.5

9:15

34

Donald Naggie South Lyon MI

572

31

M

9 30-39

40:14.4

2:01:55.4

2:02:08.7

9:19

35

Joseph Naggie Somerville MA

573

30

M

10 30-39

40:14.4

2:01:55.6

2:02:08.7

9:19

36

Angelo Lanni Oxford MI

525

40

M

7 40-49

40:53.4

2:02:39.4

2:02:47.7

9:22

37

Lothar Frei Bay City MI

463

34

M

11 30-39

43:20.9

2:04:58.5

2:05:15.2

9:34

38

Peter Rodgers Peoria IL

606

26

M

8 20-29

43:45.5

2:05:20.4

2:05:39.8

9:35

39

John Haley Shepherd MI

480

65

M

2 60-69

44:05.4

2:05:50.3

2:05:59.6

9:37

40

Thomas Close Waterford MI

437

44

M

8 40-49

45:13.7

2:07:01.4

2:07:08.0

9:42

41

Chet Bergstrom Green Bay WI

416

51

M

8 50-59

45:20.7

2:07:04.3

2:07:14.9

9:43

42

Zachary Carman Coldwater MI

433

24

M

9 20-29

45:55.4

2:07:34.4

2:07:49.7

9:45

43

Scott Halford Alanson MI

481

49

M

9 40-49

45:56.7

2:07:44.8

2:07:51.0

9:46

44

Brett Beranek Gladstone MI

415

27

M

10 20-29

46:01.6

2:07:47.7

2:07:55.9

9:46

45

Richard Lamb Northville MI

521

39

M

12 30-39

46:38.9

2:08:28.0

2:08:33.2

9:49

46

Dan Bos Carpinteria CA

420

33

M

13 30-39

47:40.9

2:09:29.5

2:09:35.2

9:54

47

Kurt Hauser Tempe AZ

488

43

M

10 40-49

48:49.2

2:10:35.7

2:10:43.4

9:59

48

Albert Meulendyke Whitefish Bay WI

555

24

M

11 20-29

49:41.4

2:11:15.1

2:11:35.7

10:03

49

Earl Dahlin Littleton CO

443

45

M

11 40-49

50:10.1

2:11:50.0

2:12:04.4

10:05

50

John Brode Saginaw MI

424

62

M

3 60-69

50:31.8

2:12:17.5

2:12:26.1

10:07

51

Scott Kuhns Traverse City MI

519

32

M

14 30-39

50:55.6

2:12:41.0

2:12:49.9

10:08

52

Sam Sharp Petoskey MI

616

60

M

4 60-69

52:36.5

2:14:16.0

2:14:30.8

10:16

53

Joe Cavitt Madison WI

435

52

M

9 50-59

53:16.0

2:14:52.1

2:15:10.3

10:19

54

Steve Bailey Milford MI

406

50

M

10 50-59

53:33.4

2:15:07.2

2:15:27.7

10:20

55

Chris Webert Livonia MI

644

41

M

12 40-49

54:38.2

2:16:22.4

2:16:32.5

10:25

56

Ryan Patterson Oxnard CA

590

16

M

3 16-19

55:25.1

2:17:16.1

2:17:19.4

10:29

57

Craig Leclaire Gladstone MI

531

29

M

12 20-29

55:53.8

2:17:39.8

2:17:48.1

10:31

58

Stephen J Harrigan Traverse City MI

486

52

M

11 50-59

58:31.0

2:20:20.9

2:20:25.3

10:43

59

Mike Eckert Traverse City MI

451

30

M

15 30-39

59:13.4

2:20:53.7

2:21:07.7

10:46

60

Justin Fast East Lansing MI

458

22

M

13 20-29

59:35.4

2:21:14.3

2:21:29.7

10:48

61

Fred Taber Kalamazoo MI

629

40

M

13 40-49

1:00:05.0

2:21:38.5

2:21:59.3

10:50

62

Jason Jaruzel Canton MI

500

32

M

16 30-39

1:00:11.0

2:21:47.1

2:22:05.3

10:51

63

Roberto Sehn Lachine MI

655

67

M

5 60-69

1:00:11.9

2:21:56.7

2:22:06.2

10:51

64

Thomas Dolan Urbana IL

446

72

M

1 70-99

1:01:06.8

2:22:36.8

2:23:01.1

10:55

65

Timothy Taylor Sammamish WA

632

41

M

14 40-49

1:01:46.4

2:23:19.8

2:23:40.7

10:58

66

Mike McHenry Sanford MI

552

61

M

6 60-69

1:02:01.7

2:23:44.6

2:23:56.0

10:59

67

Joe Eisenberg Ann Arbor MI

656

51

M

12 50-59

1:03:00.8

2:24:50.0

2:24:55.0

11:04

68

Terrill Dykstra Sturgis MI

450

56

M

13 50-59

1:03:52.0

2:25:37.5

2:25:46.3

11:08

69

John Cooper Ypsilanti MI

439

56

M

14 50-59

1:06:39.9

2:28:24.9

2:28:34.2

11:20

70

Michael Karrels Belgium WI

512

48

M

15 40-49

1:10:26.8

2:32:07.8

2:32:21.1

11:38

71

Brian Meyer Naperville IL

557

37

M

17 30-39

1:11:17.7

2:32:55.4

2:33:12.0

11:42

72

James Meyer Onaway MI

558

71

M

2 70-99

1:11:17.9

2:32:56.0

2:33:12.2

11:42

73

Tom Polkinghorn Hancock MI

596

46

M

16 40-49

1:12:02.9

2:33:36.6

2:33:57.2

11:45

74

John Hemphill Peshtigo WI

490

55

M

15 50-59

1:12:47.5

2:34:26.7

2:34:41.8

11:48

75

Daniel Lindsay Cedarburg WI

534

21

M

14 20-29

1:12:51.8

2:34:28.0

2:34:46.1

11:49

76

Vyto Kaunelis Canton MI

515

57

M

16 50-59

1:16:10.3

2:37:48.6

2:38:04.6

12:04

77

Drew Moore Pleasant Ridge MI

566

29

M

15 20-29

1:17:17.4

2:38:52.4

2:39:11.7

12:09

78

Noah Bednar Shelby Township MI

412

14

M

2 12-15

1:18:00.1

2:39:46.5

2:39:54.4

12:12

79

Wayne Taylor Jonesboro GA

633

61

M

7 60-69

1:19:02.6

2:40:46.5

2:40:56.8

12:17

80

James Hagen Darien IL

479

64

M

8 60-69

1:19:32.2

2:41:20.4

2:41:26.5

12:19

81

Pokey Brown Laingsburg MI

428

55

M

17 50-59

1:39:09.6

3:00:51.3

3:01:03.8

13:49

82

Bob Klute Chicago IL

517

63

M

9 60-69

1:47:14.6

3:08:55.2

3:09:08.9

14:26

83

Scott Nelson Farmington Hills MI

577

46

M

17 40-49

1:57:06.8

3:18:56.0

3:19:01.1

15:12

84

Dan Brubaker Horst Goshen IN

430

25

M

16 20-29

2:00:31.9

3:22:05.8

3:22:26.1

15:27

85

Dan Gordon Philadelphia PA

474

60

M

10 60-69

2:00:46.9

3:22:18.9

3:22:41.1

15:28

86

Paul Lindsay Cedarburg WI

537

50

M

18 50-59

2:10:58.8

3:32:34.4

3:32:53.1

16:15

87

John Belluardo Dayton OH

414

68

M

11 60-69

2:32:33.6

3:54:09.9

3:54:27.8

17:54